Andhra Pradesh Integrated Irrigation and Agriculture Transformation Project
CADA, Water Resources Department.
Government of Andhra Pradesh.



Sri. ADITHYA NATH DAS, IAS.,

Commissioner and Special Chief Secretary to Government, GoAP

Water Resources Department

Andhra Pradesh


Dr. P. S. RAGHAVAIAH, IFS.,

State Project Director and Special Commissioner, CADA

Vysya Bhavan, Hanumanpet

Vijayawada-520003, Andhra Pradesh.

Phone : +91-866-2572746

Email : spd-iiatp@ap.gov.in

Sl No Name Designation Phone / E-Mail
1 Mr A G Mallikarjun Reddy CE Minor 9848055014 / ceminorandhra@gmail.com
2 Mrs Raja Rajeswari SE 9490958731 / rajarajeswari2003@gmail.com
3 Mr A Babu Rao EE 9493975735 / chshashikiran@yahoo.com
4 Mr Ravi Kumar Dy.EE 7032794022 / ravithota13@gmail.com
5 Mr M Maruthi Prasad Dy.EE 9966692622 / maruthi.maganti@gmail.com
6 Mr K Sreenivasa Rao Dy.EE 9491058035 / kollurisree@gmail.com
7 Mrs Y K Kanthi A.EE 9885542351 / ykkanthi@gmail.com
8 Mrs A. Radha Madhavi A.EE 9030666237 / madhaviradha31@gmail.com
9 J Niharika Assistant Hydrologist 9441582767 / niharika.janga@gmail.com
10 Mr Subramanyeswara Rao EE 8639761764

Command Area Development Authority.


Sri. SHASHIBUSHAN KUMAR , IAS.,

Commissioner and Secretary to Government, GoAP

Water Resources Department


Dr. P. S. RAGHAVAIAH, IFS.,

State Project Director and Special Commissioner, CADA

Vysya Bhavan, Hanumanpet, Vijayawada-520003, Andhra Pradesh.

Phone : +91-866-2572746

Email : spdwb@apmitanks.in

Name Designation Phone
Mr Mallikarjun Reddy CE Minor 9848055014
Mrs Raja Rajeswari SE 9490958731
Smt. Uma Devi DDH 7207869879
Smt. G.Kajeswaramma ADA 8886614320
Mr S.M.Subramanyeswara Rao EE 8639761764
Mr Purushottam Reddy JD Ground Water 8639761764
Mr K Chandra Sekhar EE 9963132741
Mrs Ch. Shashi Kiran Capacity Building & Communication Expert 9493975735
Mr C Ratnamachary Senior Fisheries Expert 8978204054
Mr M. Mastan Rao Agri Bussiness Expert 9440697244
Mr P Kiran Sr. MIS Expert 8374238379
Dr. N. Bhaskara Rao Sr GIS Expert 9848692462
Smt. B.Parvathi DEE 949033654
R Sangeetha DEE 9177438338
Mrs Tejaswini AEE 9966692622
Mr K Sreenivasa Rao DEE 9491058035
J Niharika Assistant Hydrologist 9441582767
Mrs Y K Kanthi AEE 9885542351
Mrs A. Radha Madhavi AEE 9030666237
Shaik Azila Tabusam AEE 9441636329
V Mani Manasa AEE 9618188910
U Naveen AEE 9553797695